Tuesday, July 31, 2007

What up.

Well, it' Kelli here, signing in from Portland, Oregon. For those of you who don't know, I'm here staying at Tamara and James' helping out with Cecilia and Catherine since Tamara is on bedrest. They are very cute, but it's difficult to take care of twins. Today we went to the park and they swam in a little baby pool! They have very cute little red swimsuits. Here's a little trivia about Cecilia and Catherine: Cecilia doesn't like oatmeal or bread or anything like that, she likes to force herself to gag and throw up when she eats it. Catherine is much harder to put to sleep than Cecilia. Cecilia can make a VERY high pitched squeal when she gets angry. And Catherine is probably allergic to bananas and carrots, but it's not for sure yet.
Well, that's pretty much all that's going on right now with me. Goodness, I sound like a mom. It sure is exhausting. Our cousin Jessica says hi. James was grilling me earlier on how facebook works, it was pretty funny. Well! This is a long post and I'm tired and going to go to bed soon even though it's only 8:45. Miss you all!

Questions

Okay, first thank you for letting me be a part of your blog even though I'm not from the original 11. Second, if Carly is going to continue to describe her illnesses and complain, I think she should be banned!? I have to hear about it at home and I don't want to read about it on the family blog. Stay tuned because I am going to post pictures of my LE. Is anyone going to see Bratz this Friday? I can't wait, I was going to see Bourne Ultimatum but I just switched out my ticket for Bratz instead.

I was here last weekend.

Jackson Hole, WY for my firm's clerk trip. It was pretty fun. Mom, how did you manage to post anything?

Video

Banner

Here's a banner I just made. Like it?

I think I'm going to..

I think I'm going to go ahead and make a really cool banner to replace the "Crockett's Eleven" thing at the top. I'll post it here when it's ready and see what you guys think.

BTW, this is just a random thing I'd like to share. As you all know, a lot of the stuff I do on the computer is Graphic Designing. Here's the link that shows all my works. You can go to different pages at the bottom. Guest password is: crockett

http://s85.photobucket.com/albums/k61/Locke99_2006/

Sick....yuck.

Morning sickness is rearing it's ugly head. I felt crappy all morning. Mom how did you do this 11 times???? No food sounds good so I've been eating cereal. Yum.

Nate, do you want to set up a time to meet and discuss this video thing? Haha. I'll come find you.
Sean, thanks for the suggestion. We'll see if we can figure it out.

Lindsay, I'm jealous you are going camping. Casey would love to do that with our little family. I"m sure there are lots of cool places to camp up there. Tucker will love it I'm sure.

Casey tried to sign in, but it wouldn't let him. Do you have to be invited? Lindsay, get on that. haha...jk.

Okay, peace out.

Hey guys

Yo, I just logged into this thingy. Pretty cool so far.

Carly, if you want to get a video up here.... just talk to me sometime and I'll show you how.

Yay!

All right Mom and Carly! Way to post. Oh, yeah, and Sean, for the comment. Yes, I am impressed, Mom, that you figured it out. I was afraid it would be too complicated for anyone...the directions aren't very clear, to me, at least.

Mom, I'm so happy you were able to run this morning! Just take it easy now!

So tonight, we Severts are going camping, just the four of us. Should be fun. Tucker's excited. Hopefully Luke does okay, especially at night. He should be fine, since he prefers to sleep right next to me anyway. I'll post some pictures here and/or on our own blog.

I did it

Hi all
thanks Lindsay for setting this up. You all are all probably shocked that Mom is able to post a comment (or maybe not).
This will be so much fun. this morning I am very happy because I was able to run.
I look forward to reading all your comments.
mom

Monday, July 30, 2007

Yo!


Okay, so let's see who is cool enough to figure this stuff out. I know I am. Thanks Lindsay for starting this. You rock. And like I said before, what the heck does alabations mean? Hmmm....it's a mystery! Anyhoo, I guess all of you now know that Cadence is going to be a big sis. However, none of our extended family really know yet (or do they mom???) I'd like to keep it on the down-low for a few more weeks if possible. K?

How the heck do I post videos on here? I'd love to post a video of Tucker and Cadence but I can't figure it out. Anybody? Sean..Nate? C'mon you computer experts!